ZYXEL SFP 2KM MX LC XCVR COMPAT TAA XCVR 1-GIG MX DOM MMF LC

$51.30$90.00 (-43%)

In stock

SKU: SFP-MX1310-AO UPC: 0821455274095
Brand: AddOn
Condition: New
Categories: ,

AddOn ZyXEL SFP-MX1310 Compatible TAA Compliant 1000Base-MX SFP Transceiver (MMF, 1310nm, 2km, LC, DOM) – 100% compatible and guaranteed to work COMPAT TAA XCVR 1-GIG MX DOM MMF LC

Additional information

Weight 0.2 kg
Dimensions 1.2 × 2.75 × 4.75 cm
Product Type

SFP (mini-GBIC)

Network Technology

1000Base-MX

Brand Name

AddOn

Maximum Data Transfer Rate

1

Ethernet Technology

Gigabit Ethernet

Media Type Supported

Optical Fiber

TAA Compliant

Yes

Manufacturer Part Number

SFP-MX1310-AO

Manufacturer Website Address

http://www.addoncomputer.com

Manufacturer

AddOn

Product Name

SFP (mini-GBIC) Module

Marketing Information

This ZyXEL compatible SFP transceiver provides 1000Base-MX throughput up to 2km over multi-mode fiber (MMF) at a wavelength of 1310nm using a LC connector. Digital optical monitoring (DOM) support is also present to allow access to real-time operating parameters. Our transceiver is guaranteed to be 100% compatible with the equivalent ZyXEL transceiver. This easy to install, hot swappable transceiver has been programmed, uniquely serialized and data-traffic and application tested to ensure that it will initialize and perform identically. It is built to meet or exceed the specifications of ZyXEL, as well as to comply with multi-source agreement (MSA) standards to ensure seamless network integration. We stand behind the quality of our products and proudly offer a limited lifetime warranty. Trade Agreements Act (TAA) versions of this part are available upon request.

Interfaces/Ports Details

1 x LC 1000Base-MX Network

Connector Type

LC

Total Number of Ports

1

Fiber Mode Supported

Multi-mode

Compatibility

MSA Compliant

Country of Origin

United States

Weight (Approximate)

0.15 lb

Form Factor

Hot-swappable

Height

0.3"

Width

0.5"

Depth

2.2"

Application/Usage

Optical Network

Limited Warranty

Lifetime

Be the first to review “ZYXEL SFP 2KM MX LC XCVR COMPAT TAA XCVR 1-GIG MX DOM MMF LC”

Reviews

There are no reviews yet.

Main Menu